?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Please to be stopping...

Please to be stopping all the fucking Spider-Man 3 hype. I see commercials endorsing the film (BK and Wally World), I see the trailer, I read articles about how 'it's coming!!!!' And I'm just damned tired of it. It won't stop once the movie opens, either. Then it will be all 'number one movie in America!' like that's any accomplishment.

Ugh, I hate, HATE, HATE!!!! Summer Blockbuster movies.

Comments

( 4 comments — Leave a comment )
girltype
May. 1st, 2007 03:15 am (UTC)
oh stop it. mr x2. you had your time, now it's mine. plus it's got gwen. why you hatin?
setsuna16
May. 1st, 2007 03:16 am (UTC)
I'm not hating the movie. I'm hating the promotion. BIG difference.
clos_vf
May. 1st, 2007 06:41 am (UTC)
OMG my best friend Kurtis convinced me to go watch it @ midnite thursday nite.

I cant believe i said yes and we got the damn tickets already. I soooo made a mistake!
tokyo_seoul27
May. 2nd, 2007 04:50 pm (UTC)
I agree with you! Too much hype.
( 4 comments — Leave a comment )