July 31st, 2003

Pluto close up

Yay

I got 2 disbursement dates, which means that I'll be getting around 1000 dollars at the beginning of each semester, more than enough to pay for books rent and whatnot, gotta find a job, though...

And that won't be fun.

Hopefully I can get like a 15 hour per week job doing work at the library

if I can that means approximentally 405 dollars per month, which is full rent for the month, but probably not full bills (water, elect, dsl, phone, cable) but whatever... I just need a job, maybe, if I have to, I can work off campus with taxes and all that crap... I'll probably get fucked with financial aid next year and all...

But, whatever. Next Year I WILL apply to be an R.A., I might even get it, people always have got that RA vibe...
  • Current Mood
    Still itchy, fucking Poison Oak, or Ivy... whatever
Pluto close up

My uncle the moron

Yeah, my mom's brother is a fucking stupid ass. He's a crack head, and other stuff that I don't want to get into, including fucking my dad's best friend's aunt and stuff (brr)

Anyway, he had a court date in fresno, so he tells me to look up the address of the court house in fresno county. A simple task, right?


I thought so... until it came to my attention that HEY, there are 17 "fresno county courthouse" of something or other, and the moron doesn't know which one is his jurisdiction, so I spent a few minutes looking at all that crap, wasting my time for his ass when I've got much better things to do with my time, like doing nothing!!

The best part is... his fucking court date was yesterday, the moron is so stupid and drugged up that he got the dates mixed up, so while he was sending me on yet another of his chases to find soemthing that isn't there or can't be found with the chicken scraps he gives me and tries to pass off as information his court thingy was already all taken care of, and he has a 3 year restraining order against my step-grandmother.

So, he's busy dreaming up all this crap that she may or may not do, some of it she does, most of it it's just him trying to make sure he gets more money to piss off on lotto tickets and heroine...

He's a loud ass, too, yelling while I'm trying to sleep this morning and stuff... I don't like my Uncle, I used to like him a lot, but now that he's around more he's just a fucking pain in the ass...
  • Current Music
    BoA- Kimochi wa Tsutawaru PV
Pluto close up

*points to cher*

Since I know people just REFUSE to pay attention to infomercials that don't involve Cher, there she is...

"If I could turn back time, If I could find a way..."

See, genuine Cher... not picked up off the streets of Vegas... no sir...

*ahem* anyways, I am using MY journal to act as a bit of a PSA informing you of a site that just opened as of... 21 minutes ago *tentative*

Ever wanted to write your favorite video game character (or, if he/she is taken A favorite video game character... yes, conformists, Seph is already taken *surprise*) but never had the chance? Well, that's about to change...

http://pressstart.homestead.com/mainpage.html

A site where you can role play along with other people with varied video game characters from all genres and companies, even PC (Rag people)... since it just opened most are not yet taken... go to the page and look, then apply.

Please, only apply if you're rather serious about it, which means NO GAU... sorry... but really, don't go if you're just gonna be a pest and flood and shit, I should probably not even be posting this here... since some people might. Please.. please don't do such a thing, I put my good name up in doing this...

Should you choose to join, reply here or something if you want to work with me, I'm Link...