October 15th, 2002

Pluto close up

Good old Kazaa

Never fails me with it's shittyness... 20 downloads... ALL Queued! ALL OF THEM! Bastards... pisses me off soooooooo much. Actually, they aren't queued, they just need more sources. Still... they are bastards! Didn't go to RS4 or Japanese today because I'm still sick... I'm like very ill. It sucks because my nose is all plugged up and I'm coughing like mad... but at least my throat doesn't hurt anymore. I DID go to Rec80, though... because I needed to go to that class since I missed last class and I don't like missing two classes in a row. It was stupid... VERY stupid... all we did was fitness related shit which was useless, and I was still sick so I'm just like "KILL ME!" I have to find an article for that class by thrusday... I need to do some shit now, including study for the japanese mid-term, but that'll have to wait because I want that to take up ALL my time at least tomorrow... so I need to do a couple of things like today, buffy's in 5 hours... but that's the only thing I need to watch, I think. I'm gonna make some soap, because soap is yummy. Let's hope the laundry gets done too, the only washer that was open was the uber shitty washer that like never finishes washing... it sucks.
  • Current Mood
    sick sick
Pluto close up

at first it was ami, but this is better

What Cartoon Will I Lose My Cartoon Virginity To?

She-Ra (She-Ra / Masters Of The Universe): The amazon-like yet cute sister of He-Man. Although she is oddly petite she is capable of crushing someones cartoon skull using only her cartoon thumb. Best to do what she tells you to; she has a fiery temper.

What Cartoon Will I Lose My Cartoon Virginity To?


LIKE I WOULD FUCK AMI! Please... pluto would kill me.
Pluto close up

new download style...

DOWNLOAD LIKE MAD!!! Download all songs that are listed... one of them should finish... erase doubles when done... hey, it seems like a good idea right now, since like all the Amuro Namie songs I tried to download are all queued, or they need more sources, regardless of how many times I click "find more sources"
  • Current Mood
    still sick
Pluto close up

...

I cannot study for japanese... not alone... I'm going to CRAM like mad tomorrow with Mike... bastard best fucking come, we NEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEED to study... I mean, I know a lot... but I'm officially worried. I so can't do this alone. What can I say... at times even I need someone to lean on. Navid's having some ethical conversation with his friend David... it's pretty amusing because he's screaming and David's just talking... god this guy has like NO clue.

SIDE NOTE: Zachary Ty Bryan is a Demon Worshipper student of Sunnydale high on Buffy... it was beyond amusing. Age has not treated him well... poor boy, to have started his downward spiral, to have lost his peak... at like... what... 20? you know what they say about Child Actors... can't get any work done after they get to old.
Pluto close up

...

Had to listen to drunken ranting of the mother... AGAIN... honestly... SHUT THE FUCK UP! She's busy bitching about shit that she bitched about like last month, and I tell her what to do, and she's like "blah blah blah blah blah blah blah blah blah blah blah blah blah" and how I don't appreciate things, which I'm not saying isn't true... but for the fucking love of god, GET IT IN YOUR HEAD!
  • Current Mood
    pissed off pissed off