September 15th, 2002

Pluto close up

Arg

it's sunday... you know what that means... yes... football *cries* someone is watching it in the tv room right now... I weep. You'd think they wouldn't allow such boring and pointless things to be viewed in college... but nooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo. Anywho... was watching the disney channel and I saw Hillary Duff *Aaron's Gal... I think* singing... she does not sing good... yet teenies will buy her CD... let's all get record contracts, the children of today are so very fickle, they won't care what we sound like so long as we look pretty... yeah, that could work. I also had NO new e-mails since last night... so I am unloved *shakes fist rapidly* I must get out of here... lest the football get to my head and seep in, affecting my better judgment.
Pluto close up

oh yeah...

Last night I called my aunt and my cousin was there so we talked for a bit... I told her that Navid was from Iran and she had the nerve to say "He's going to bomb you" and "Ask him if he knows Osama" as well as "Ask him if he's part of the al-quieda..." or however you spell it. Needless to say... she got chewed out for his stupidity, and it felt good.
Pluto close up

Shit...

Oh yeah, now I remember. the end of S kicks much ass... I've watched that series many times over and it STILL tugs at my strings... so sad that pluto has to go away... but I get to see her transform in her sexy glory! SEXY! Oh... um the balcony guy litterly locked his door when I was on the balcony... that's fucked up. Or maybe he unlocked it... hmm...
Pluto close up

...

Vanessa's e-mail scared me... it really did. I'm bored. BOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOORED! *smacks head against wall* BORED BORED BORED! I dunno... the girl across from me listens to heart... and I thought she would have taste in music... the next day she's listening to N sync... I was wrong in my judgment... and I was sad.