June 14th, 2002

Pluto close up

Hmmm

THe phone died again.. third time the company has had to come here and do something about it, thankfully it has NOTHING to do with me, so I never get billed, I just can't get on the net for updates on this here LJ. I'm thinking about entering my RB fic(s) in a contest that someone had in one of their stories... hmmmm, any thoughts?
Pluto close up

Nani?

From what I hear Scrappy is in the scooby movie... if scrappy is in it I may have to try my better judgement and go see it...
Pluto close up

soooooooooooooooooooo bored

... why does nothing of merit EVER happen around here... dammit dammit dammit DAMMIT, at least back in Chico I had plenty of people to mock... dammit. BOREEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEED! I never knew how short the shoop shoop song was. Oh yeah... one of the guys in slipknot intends on taking off his mask in an upcoming video... I wonder if they look as bad as kiss without make-up... or worse...
  • Current Music
    The shoop shoop song, Cher
Pluto close up

Lalalalala

I forgot to mention that we got a bunch of new channels on the dish today... including boomerang and soapnet... muwahahahaha