May 27th, 2002

Pluto close up

Hnnn






What type of Bishounen are you? Find out at artificial-soul.net by Rin.


I'm smart, witty, and able to kick some ass, this is true, but acing exams... please, I fail them to the best of my abilities. Thanks for the link to the test Matt =)

On a side note, I should be out shopping right now, but my parents are getting ready, grrrrr. Probably going to Northridge, double grrrrrrrr
Pluto close up

ARG!

NORTHRIDGE SUCKS! I went there and was happy because, well, it's a mall, I loves my mall trips, cuz I get to spend daddy's money. NOTHING THERE! FUCKING EH! All I really wanted was tactics ogre on my GBA, but nooooooooooooooooooooooooooo no one had it, bastards. Went to suncoast, they don't even have a family section there anymore, scared me. Went to our new Hot Topic... it sucks, so much, nothing worth my time. Although I was pleased to see that Waldenbooks now has a large selection of comic book paperbacks. The only thing I bought was two boosters of heroclix at EB, which I used my OWN money for. Oh yeah, I wanted to eat at panda express, but the line was fucking HUGE, it would have taken at least 10 minutes to order my food, fuck that. GRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRR, went to Toys R us, they don't have anything either.

Northridge sucks. Now I have to shop online for my game, damn.
Pluto close up

Hmm


You are a Sorcerer!



Take the "How Do You Use Magic?" test! Written by Brimo


Ya know, if it wasn't for those little tests you put on your LJ I would be very bored Matt, arigato. Oh, and on a side note, two day shipping prices are a bitch, but hey, I ordered Tactics Ogre off Amazon and it SHOULD be here soon *prays*
Pluto close up

Yay!

Hey Vanessa, where did you go, but welcome back none the less. Someone reviewed a fic of mine and I didn't make them do it! That means that people still care about the stuff I write... okay so no one reviewed my latest RB fic... but still, the marvel U fic being reviewed is a victory.
Pluto close up

Yay!

Hey Vanessa, where did you go, but welcome back none the less. Someone reviewed a fic of mine and I didn't make them do it! That means that people still care about the stuff I write... okay so no one reviewed my latest RB fic... but still, the marvel U fic being reviewed is a victory. In case this is a double post, sorry, the bastard ass ISP cut out on me while it was posting, gods, one more day till I can call the company and vent... oh how I WILL vent...