October 8th, 2001

Pluto close up

Bitching

AHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH!!!!!!!!!! The art in Uncanny Sucks so much ass, I could do ten times better, what the fuck was marvel thinking? Anywho I went home this weekend and I got tons and tons of Anime tapes from Vanessa *luv ya =)*, I also got that simpsons season one box set which I am currently enjoying as we speak. I also got Mario Kart 64 since I brought my 64 back with me from home, gotta get some smash brothers pratice in before Melee right? RIGHT?!? So it doesn't really seem that I should bitch that much eh? NO, I HAVE PLENTY OF REASON TO BITCH I SAY!!! I went to target, was looking at the Transformer toys, saw grimlock was very happy and then I look... THEY MADE GRIMLOCK A FREAKING TRUCK, WHAT THE FUCK!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Grimlock demands to be a dino, it is grimlock in essence, since I haven't watched the new cartoon *and won't due to this blasphemy* I don't know if he's a stupid ass still, I don't think he is thought. Oh yeah my parents kept on fighting and threating to divorce each other all weeekend long, you know how it is. I get home and the rooms in shambles, my bed is fucked up, there's shit all over and the garbage is overflowing, I open the fridge and both freaking rows are FILLED with Beer, dammit I Hate this shit sometimes, it almost makes all thatother crap seem like nothing right?
  • Current Music
    Whatever crappy ass rap roomies listening too, pity me =(
Pluto close up

In Contentment

MY RA KNOWS MY NAME!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! I realize that to many people this sounds stupid, but I was like 100% sure that my RA didn't know who I was and he called me by my name today, I was happy.... Then I remembered something that I forgot to mention in my last post. I was looking at old comics and I looked at my bishop and gambit issues, both of them were registered at Marvel... then I go and look at my Search for cyclops comics, CYCLOPS IS FREAKING TRADEMARKED!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Now I can understand gambit being registered because he's pretty damn popular but bishop?!? Who in the fuck likes Bishop?!?! Cyclops is registered now but still, thats not the point, Cyclops should have been registered a long long time ago.
  • Current Music
    Nothing, watching japanese soap opera's teehee