?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

MY CHILDHOOD!

Just saw Winnie the Pooh (to HELL with Harry Potter!), and it was SO CUTE AND FUNNY AND WONDERFUL!

I was legit holding back tears on the first scene. Just seeing that house, with all the stuffed toys, it brought back my memories of watching the original movie as a kid. I love Pooh, always have.

It would have been better with Gopher, of course, but what wouldn't be?

Who knew Roo could be so cutthroat?

I'm very happy with the movie. Can't wait to watch it again!

Comments

( 9 comments — Leave a comment )
snowflake_girl
Jul. 17th, 2011 02:46 pm (UTC)
hey you can love winnie AND harry!

I already downloaded the pooh, can't wait to watch it! kinda glad there's no gopher, I was never a fan!
setsuna16
Jul. 17th, 2011 03:22 pm (UTC)
You can be, and if that is what you want, so be.

I am not. I loathe Potter. I'm very happy that there was an alternative movie to watch. More people should have.
snowflake_girl
Jul. 17th, 2011 03:37 pm (UTC)
why do you loathe potter?
setsuna16
Jul. 17th, 2011 03:38 pm (UTC)
Because it does not entertain me, and I generally loathe that which is shoved in my face.
snowflake_girl
Jul. 17th, 2011 03:39 pm (UTC)
ok,V I guess that's fair.
setsuna16
Jul. 17th, 2011 03:41 pm (UTC)
I will admit that I would not have to be dragged kicking and screaming to the final movie.

But if I never see it, I'll be good, too.
snowflake_girl
Jul. 17th, 2011 03:43 pm (UTC)
hmmm I wonder what it would be like to only see the final movie. I kinda think you at least need to see part 1, but I don't know.
setsuna16
Jul. 17th, 2011 03:44 pm (UTC)
I just want to see the big fight and watch fools die.
snowflake_girl
Jul. 17th, 2011 03:48 pm (UTC)
lol ok, that's fair!
( 9 comments — Leave a comment )